Dresses from Shabby Apple

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

Fetch A Passion

Y'all know how much I love my furbabies by now.

I want the best for them.

So it should come as no surprise to you that I think my babies having an ID tag is soooo important!

Well I just got the cutest hand stamped pet tags from

Aren't these adorable?!

I had to cover up part of Youri's tag because my phone number is stamped on the front rather on the back like the other two. And while I would love to hear from all my wonderful followers... this is the internet y'all!

So, let me tell you why I chose

1. They're unique! These are beautiful, hand-stamped, and unlike anything I've ever seen in any pet store.

2. Stamping of my furbabies' name and phone number was included in their already reasonable price!

3. They had hundreds of options to choose from!

4. Part of their tag sales goes to local animal rescues and shelters!

Yep. That means that they're helping furbabies like mine get adopted into loving homes.
Y'all have heard my personal adoption story and know adoption is very near and dear to my heart.
So it was a very easy decision!

Let me encourage you to make sure your furbabes have a way to get home if they ever get lost, and get them an ID tag!!


  1. Those are super cute, thanks for sharing and linking us to the shop!

  2. Those are really cute! We got a pet tag for my dog a few weeks after we got him (found him on the street...maybe I'll write a post about him this week!). We were taking my brother back to school and saw this dog-tag making machine in Walmart. So, for $3, we got a bone shaped tag engraved right there for him! He's the best :)

  3. So cute! Will have to check it out!

  4. I wonder if they make these for chickens... ;o) J/K

    I love that you ordered from a place that supports finding animals homes. That's an issue that's near and dear to my heart as well. I love it when places donate some of their proceeds to help! And you got some adorable tags out of it, too!

  5. oh my goodness! I LOVE THOSE!!!! My husband and I are getting our first furbaby in January and we are totally gonna get one of these tags! Love it!!!

  6. These are adorable! And I love that she donates some of the money!

  7. Those are so precious! Love them!!

  8. These tags are adorable and for a good cause! No fur people at my house or I would be all over them. I still might get them for my Mom's two fur people, though!

  9. those are so cute!! i wish i had a little pup to buy one for :)

  10. those are absolutely adorable!


Thanks for stopping by y'all! I love your comments, and I read each and EVERY one!